Italian Lotto: the latest draw of all 11 wheels

The Italian Lotto (Gioco del Lotto) is drawn four times a week, on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday at 20:00 (Rome). On each of the 11 "wheels" (ruote: ten cities plus the national wheel), 5 numbers are drawn from 90. You bet on one or more wheels and choose what to match: estratto (1 number), ambo (2), terno (3), quaterna (4) or cinquina (5). Prizes are fixed multiples of the stake. You must be 18 to play. Data: official archive (storico.zip) of Lotto Italia / Brightstar, since 1939. No guarantee.

Lotto italiano
Thursday, 22.10.2026

Numbers drawn (in draw order)

Bari896823750
Cagliari218045143
Firenze342557790
Genova7734379054
Milano18761353
Napoli4190407678
Palermo1880781284
Roma40378630
Torino3456211041
Venezia6378436880
National763865213

All draws of the yearOverdue & frequencyPrizes & odds

Next draw
Friday, 23.10.2026
20:00 (Roma)
–days–h–min–s

The longest current absences (ritardatari)

Numbers that have gone longest without being drawn on their wheel, in draws. On a wheel each number comes up every 18 draws on average; long absences are normal and do not make a number "due".

WheelNumberAbsent forRecord
Firenze66117123
Torino25108119
Roma13103103
Genova219999
Cagliari118488
Venezia6780131
Bari2877139
Bari8577135
Napoli1777159
Torino4476103
Palermo1674107
National297299
Napoli2469141
Roma2169111
Roma2469105

Overdue & frequency ›

Recent draws

Tuesday, 20.10.2026

Bari5419906523
Cagliari778442364
Firenze8552783721
Genova1488681829
Milano6916295322
Napoli176642131
Palermo1418473751
Roma8688642634
Torino2164526240
Venezia2987644050
National352852342

Saturday, 17.10.2026

Bari1135783936
Cagliari275213321
Firenze5187735367
Genova63677015
Milano4449212248
Napoli3226672535
Palermo1932381185
Roma574437811
Torino7466818051
Venezia125163984
National5922145412

Friday, 16.10.2026

Bari137332426
Cagliari4125228682
Firenze2982197322
Genova668424183
Milano724832253
Napoli465914222
Palermo4417213863
Roma547753487
Torino574628188
Venezia4562641558
National2890304036

Thursday, 15.10.2026

Bari874379901
Cagliari5081665612
Firenze2537268281
Genova4310478675
Milano1482853369
Napoli50654288
Palermo3334698014
Roma851611916
Torino595578111
Venezia6271715
National1167585178

Tuesday, 13.10.2026

Bari5621791967
Cagliari2376521563
Firenze2263817649
Genova1757791468
Milano13463229
Napoli6923308010
Palermo7684498782
Roma206366218
Torino415533887
Venezia396814179
National5233594512

Every draw is independent. Absences, frequencies and "hot" wheels only describe the past and do not change the odds of the next draw.

▲