Lottery in Spain: all games, results, jackpots & rules

In Spain you can play 3 of the lotteries covered on this site. Here they are at a glance – with the latest winning numbers, the current jackpot, the next draw and a comparison of odds and prices.

Lotteries in Spain

Eurojackpot 5/50 + 2/12

Latest draw · 16.10.2026
122425294519

Jackpot
18.0 m €
Next draw
Tue 20.10.2026, 20:00
Price per line
2.00 €
Jackpot odds
1 : 139,838,160

Also in +10

Open page ›

EuroMillions 5/50 + 2/12

Latest draw · 16.10.2026
71516223546

Jackpot
59.0 m €
Next draw
Tue 20.10.2026, 21:05
Price per line
2.50 €
Jackpot odds
1 : 139,838,160

Also in

Open page ›

EuroDreams 6/40 + 1/5

Latest draw · 15.10.2026
419273134395

Next draw
Mon 19.10.2026, 21:00
Price per line
2.50 €
Jackpot odds
1 : 19,191,900

Also in

Open page ›

Comparison: odds and prices

FormatJackpot oddsPrice per lineExpected value
EuroDreams6/40 + 1/51 : 19,191,9002.50 €44 %
Eurojackpot5/50 + 2/121 : 139,838,1602.00 €34 %
EuroMillions5/50 + 2/121 : 139,838,1602.50 €35 %

Sorted by jackpot odds. The expected value shows how much of the stake comes back as prizes on average (with the current jackpot).

Playing the lottery in Spain

In Spain you can play Eurojackpot, EuroMillions and EuroDreams. These are multinational lotteries: several countries pool their stakes into one jackpot, which is why it reaches far higher amounts than national games. Tickets are sold by the national lottery operator – in shops and, in most cases, online. The draws are the same for all participating countries; prize amounts can differ slightly from country to country.

Frequently asked questions

Which lotteries can you play in Spain?

In Spain you can play Eurojackpot, EuroMillions and EuroDreams. All results and statistics are on the linked pages.

Are the winning numbers in Spain the same as elsewhere?

Yes. Eurojackpot, EuroMillions and EuroDreams is drawn centrally; the winning numbers apply in all participating countries.

‹ All countries

▲